Mario DI BARTOLOMEI : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 12-12-1985 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member
  • 13-12-1985 / 13-05-1988 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member
  • 14-05-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Partito repubblicano italiano (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development