Pancrazio DE PASQUALE : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Communist and Allies Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Partito comunista italiano (Italy)

Chair 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 12-02-1985 / 31-12-1985 : Delegation to the European Parliament/Spanish Cortes Joint Committee

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development