Gisèle BOCHENEK-FORRAY : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 09-03-1986 : Socialist Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 10-03-1986 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Parti socialiste (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-09-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries (Egypt, Jordan, Lebanon and Syria)
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries (Egypt, Jordan, Lebanon and Syria)

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 11-09-1984 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 12-09-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation