Anne-Marie DUPUY : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 31-12-1988 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 31-12-1988 : Rassemblement pour la République (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 04-06-1986 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland
  • 10-06-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 03-12-1987 : Delegation for relations with Cyprus
  • 21-01-1987 / 31-12-1988 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 14-01-1985 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 15-01-1985 / 17-09-1986 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 05-06-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 21-01-1987 / 31-12-1988 : Committee on Development and Cooperation