Michel DEBATISSE : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 05-04-1987 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Vice-Chair
  • 06-04-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Union pour la démocratie française (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 14-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 10-03-1985 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 11-03-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets