Michel DEBATISSE : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 06-04-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 06-04-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Centre des démocrates sociaux (France)

Member 

  • 15-05-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 08-06-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania
  • 28-05-1993 / 16-09-1993 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 17-09-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania