Jean-Pierre ROUX : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 31-03-1987 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 31-03-1987 : Rassemblement pour la République (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 13-01-1987 : Committee on Transports
  • 12-02-1985 / 31-12-1985 : Delegation to the European Parliament/Portuguese Piarliament Joint Committee
  • 14-11-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 21-01-1987 / 31-03-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology