Lambert V.J. CROUX : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 10-02-1985 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 11-02-1985 / 05-04-1987 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 06-04-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 31-12-1984 : Christelijke Volkspartij (Europese Volkspartij) (Belgium)
  • 01-01-1985 / 24-07-1989 : Christelijke Volkspartij (Belgium)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee