Lionel JOSPIN : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 12-05-1988 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 12-05-1988 : Parti socialiste (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 12-05-1988 : Political Affairs Committee

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 11-09-1984 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 12-09-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 12-05-1988 : Committee on Development and Cooperation