David M. CURRY : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 10-02-1985 : European Democratic Group - Member
  • 11-02-1985 / 05-04-1987 : European Democratic Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 06-04-1987 / 24-07-1989 : European Democratic Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1984 / 27-02-1985 : Committee on Budgets

Member 

  • 28-02-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 17-01-1985 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 18-01-1985 / 17-02-1986 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 18-02-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning