Rosario ROMEO : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 12-12-1985 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Vice-Chair
  • 13-12-1985 / 16-03-1987 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 16-03-1987 : Partito repubblicano italiano (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 21-01-1987 / 16-03-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs