Fernando CONDESSO : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1986 / 13-09-1987 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member
  • 14-09-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1986 / 13-09-1987 : Partido Social Democrata (Portugal)
  • 14-09-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Partido Social Democrata (Portugal)

Member 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation

Substitute 

  • 24-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 24-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee