Roberto COSTANZO : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 08-09-1985 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 09-09-1985 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Chair 

  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Canada

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on External Economic Relations

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development