Robert COHEN : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Partij van de Arbeid (Netherlands)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 27-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation

Substitute 

  • 27-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Institutional Affairs