Robert CHAMBEIRON : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Communist and Allies Group - Ally

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Parti communiste français (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights