Pino ROMUALDI : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 22-05-1988 : Group of the European Right - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 22-05-1988 : Movimento sociale italiano - Destra nazionale (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 17-04-1986 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 26-07-1984 / 17-04-1986 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 18-04-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 22-05-1988 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities
  • 21-01-1987 / 22-05-1988 : Political Affairs Committee

Substitute 

  • 24-09-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 24-09-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 24-09-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 22-05-1988 : Committee on Institutional Affairs