José CABRERA BAZAN : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-07-1987 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 06-07-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-07-1987 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)
  • 06-07-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)

Vice-Chair 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Austria

Member 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-10-1987 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland
  • 14-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy

Substitute 

  • 14-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights