Antonino TRIPODI : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 19-08-1988 : Group of the European Right - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 19-08-1988 : Movimento sociale italiano - Destra nazionale (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 21-01-1987 / 19-08-1988 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 21-01-1987 / 19-08-1988 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China