Esteban CAAMAÑO BERNAL : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-07-1987 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 06-07-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-07-1987 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)
  • 06-07-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)

Member 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 24-02-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Malta
  • 21-01-1987 / 21-01-1988 : Delegation for relations with Cyprus
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 14-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets

Substitute 

  • 14-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development