August M.C. DE WINTER : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 12-12-1985 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member
  • 13-12-1985 / 24-07-1989 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 31-12-1984 : Partij voor vrijheid en vooruitgang (Europese Liberalen en Demokraten) (Belgium)
  • 01-01-1985 / 24-07-1989 : Partij voor vrijheid en vooruitgang (Belgium)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Transports
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy