Aristides DIMOPOULOS : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-08-1988 / 06-02-1989 : Group of the European Right - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 01-08-1988 / 06-02-1989 : Ethniki Politiki Enossis (Greece)

Vice-Chair 

  • 13-09-1988 / 06-02-1989 : Delegation for relations with Cyprus

Member 

  • 10-10-1988 / 06-02-1989 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 10-10-1988 / 06-02-1989 : Committee on Petitions