Rika M.R. DE BACKER-VAN OCKEN : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 10-02-1985 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 11-02-1985 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 31-12-1984 : Christelijke Volkspartij (Europese Volkspartij) (Belgium)
  • 01-01-1985 / 24-07-1989 : Christelijke Volkspartij (Belgium)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Women's Rights

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Verification of Credentials