Gilbert DEVÈZE : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 16-04-1986 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European Right - Member

National parties 

  • 16-04-1986 / 24-07-1989 : Front national (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development

Member 

  • 16-04-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland
  • 18-04-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America

Substitute 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets