Elise C.A.M. BOOT : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 08-09-1985 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 09-09-1985 / 05-04-1987 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 06-04-1987 / 22-06-1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 23-06-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Christen Democratisch Appèl (Netherlands)

Chair 

  • 11-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Estern Europe
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Estern Europe

Vice-Chair 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Estern Europe - Group I

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 20-02-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Petitions

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Women's Rights