Bodil BOSERUP : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Communist and Allies Group - Treasurer

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Socialistisk folkeparti (Denmark)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgets

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 09-10-1984 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 10-10-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 09-09-1985 / 23-04-1986 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 24-04-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets