Georges de BRÉMOND d'ARS : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 28-11-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 29-11-1994 / 12-03-1997 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 13-03-1997 / 30-06-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 21-10-1995 : Union pour la démocratie française - Clubs Perspectives et Réalités (France)
  • 22-10-1995 / 30-06-1999 : Union pour la démocratie française - Parti populaire pour la démocratie française (France)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 19-07-1995 : Temporary committee on employment
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 30-06-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 30-06-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 12-09-1994 / 29-04-1996 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 29-05-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 16-01-1997 / 30-06-1999 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 16-01-1997 / 30-06-1999 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 16-01-1997 / 30-06-1999 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 30-06-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee