Peter Klaus DUETOFT : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 10-09-1987 / 31-10-1988 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 10-09-1987 / 31-10-1988 : Centrum-Demokraterne (Denmark)

Member 

  • 14-10-1987 / 31-10-1988 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 26-10-1987 / 31-10-1988 : Delegation for relations with Israel

Substitute 

  • 14-10-1987 / 31-10-1988 : Committee on Budgets