Jean-François DENIAU : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 12-12-1985 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member
  • 13-12-1985 / 01-04-1986 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 01-04-1986 : Union pour la démocratie française (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1984 / 01-04-1986 : Political Affairs Committee

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 01-04-1986 : Committee on External Economic Relations