Chrysanthos DIMITRIADIS : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 15-11-1987 : Group of the European Right - Vice-Chair
  • 16-11-1987 / 31-07-1988 : Group of the European Right - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 31-07-1988 : Ethniki Politiki Enossis (Greece)

Vice-Chair 

  • 21-01-1987 / 31-07-1988 : Delegation for relations with Cyprus

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Cyprus
  • 18-04-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 18-04-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 21-01-1987 / 31-07-1988 : Committee on Petitions
  • 21-01-1987 / 31-07-1988 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Substitute 

  • 24-09-1984 / 16-12-1985 : Committee on Budgets
  • 24-09-1984 / 17-04-1986 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 21-01-1987 / 31-07-1988 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities
  • 21-01-1987 / 31-07-1988 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy