Manuel CANTARERO DEL CASTILLO : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-07-1987 : European Democratic Group - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-07-1987 : Coalición Popular (Spain)

Vice-Chair 

  • 21-01-1987 / 05-07-1987 : Delegation for relations with Yugoslavia

Member 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Estern Europe
  • 21-01-1987 / 20-02-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 20-02-1987 / 05-07-1987 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection