Jean-Pierre CASSABEL : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-1986 / 28-10-1987 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-1986 / 28-10-1987 : Rassemblement pour la République (France)

Member 

  • 12-09-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 28-10-1987 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 21-01-1987 / 28-10-1987 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group

Substitute 

  • 12-09-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 28-10-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 28-10-1987 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities