Dominique CHABOCHE : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 15-04-1986 : Group of the European Right - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 15-04-1986 : Front national (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 08-10-1984 : Committee on Budgets
  • 26-07-1984 / 15-04-1986 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 11-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries

Substitute 

  • 11-02-1985 / 15-04-1986 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food