Michelangelo CIANCAGLINI : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 10-02-1985 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 11-02-1985 / 06-06-1988 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 06-06-1988 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
  • 21-01-1987 / 06-06-1988 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 21-01-1987 / 06-06-1988 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment