Michel de CAMARET : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-06-1987 : Group of the European Right - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-06-1987 : Front national (France)

Chair 

  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 18-04-1986 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 26-07-1984 / 18-04-1986 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 18-04-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-06-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy

Substitute 

  • 24-09-1984 / 17-12-1985 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy