Carlos BARRAL AGESTA : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-07-1987 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-07-1987 : null (Spain)

Member 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 24-02-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States
  • 21-01-1987 / 05-07-1987 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection

Substitute 

  • 14-01-1986 / 23-05-1986 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 23-05-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport