Bernardo BAYONA AZNAR : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-07-1987 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-07-1987 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)

Member 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 21-01-1987 / 05-07-1987 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport

Substitute 

  • 14-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology