Carlos Manuel BENCOMO MENDOZA : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-07-1987 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-07-1987 : Grupo Mixto Senado (Spain)

Vice-Chair 

  • 21-01-1987 / 05-07-1987 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America

Member 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Transports
  • 21-01-1987 / 05-07-1987 : Committee on Transports and Tourism

Substitute 

  • 24-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning