Heinrich AIGNER : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-03-1988 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-03-1988 : Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V. (Germany)

Chair 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-03-1988 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Member 

  • 11-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-03-1988 : Committee on Budgets