Heinrich AIGNER
  • Heinrich
    AIGNER
  • Germany
  • Date of birth: 25 May 1924, Ebrach (Bayern) Date of death: 24 March 1988

Political groups

  • 29.11.1961 / 08.12.1965 : Christian-Democratic Group - Member
  • 09.12.1965 / 20.01.1970 : Christian-Democratic Group - Member
  • 21.01.1970 / 13.02.1973 : Christian-Democratic Group - Member
  • 14.02.1973 / 18.01.1977 : Christian-Democratic Group - Member
  • 19.01.1977 / 12.06.1977 : Christian-Democratic Group - Member
  • 13.06.1977 / 13.03.1978 : Christian-Democratic Group - Vice-Chair
  • 14.03.1978 / 16.07.1979 : Christian-Democratic Group (Group of the European People's Party) - Vice-Chair
  • 17.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 24.07.1984 / 24.03.1988 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties

  • 29.11.1961 / 08.12.1965 : Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V. (Germany)
  • 09.12.1965 / 20.01.1970 : Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V. (Germany)
  • 21.01.1970 / 13.02.1973 : Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V. (Germany)
  • 14.02.1973 / 18.01.1977 : Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V. (Germany)
  • 19.01.1977 / 16.07.1979 : Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V. (Germany)
  • 17.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V. (Germany)
  • 24.07.1984 / 24.03.1988 : Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V. (Germany)

Chair

  • 20.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.03.1988 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Vice-Chair

  • 14.03.1978 / 12.03.1979 : Committee on Budgets

Member

  • 14.03.1978 / 12.03.1979 : Delegation to the EEC-Greece Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 20.07.1979 / 08.03.1982 : Committee on Budgets
  • 11.04.1983 / 23.07.1984 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 11.02.1985 / 09.03.1986 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 10.03.1986 / 20.01.1987 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute

  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.03.1988 : Committee on Budgets