Antonino BUTTAFUOCO : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European Right - Deputy Treasurer

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Movimento sociale italiano - Destra nazionale (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 23-05-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Transports
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 22-05-1985 : Committee on Transports
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Transports and Tourism

Substitute 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development