Dimitrios ADAMOU : 2nd parliamentary term 

Member 

  • 24-07-1984 / 18-09-1987 : Communist and Allies Group - Member

Member 

  • 24-07-1984 / 18-09-1987 : Kommounistiko Komma Elladas (Greece)

Vice-Chair 

  • 11-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Cyprus
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Cyprus

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 21-01-1987 / 18-09-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 21-01-1987 / 18-09-1987 : Delegation for relations with Cyprus

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Transports
  • 21-01-1987 / 18-09-1987 : Committee on Transports and Tourism