Dimitrios ADAMOU
  • Dimitrios
    ADAMOU
  • Greece
  • Date of birth: 20 October 1914, Pyrsoyanni Ioanninon

Political groups

  • 02.11.1981 / 23.07.1984 : Communist and Allies Group - Member
  • 24.07.1984 / 18.09.1987 : Communist and Allies Group - Member

National parties

  • 02.11.1981 / 23.07.1984 : Kommounistiko Komma Elladas (Greece)
  • 24.07.1984 / 18.09.1987 : Kommounistiko Komma Elladas (Greece)

Vice-Chair

  • 11.02.1985 / 09.03.1986 : Delegation for relations with Cyprus
  • 10.03.1986 / 20.01.1987 : Delegation for relations with Cyprus

Member

  • 09.03.1982 / 23.07.1984 : Committee on Agriculture
  • 11.04.1983 / 23.07.1984 : Delegation for relations with Cyprus
  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 21.01.1987 / 18.09.1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 21.01.1987 / 18.09.1987 : Delegation for relations with Cyprus

Substitute

  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Transports
  • 21.01.1987 / 18.09.1987 : Committee on Transports and Tourism