Jean-Paul BACHY : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 23-06-1988 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 23-06-1988 : Parti socialiste (France)

Chair 

  • 26-10-1987 / 23-06-1988 : Delegation for relations with Israel

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 11-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 21-01-1987 / 26-10-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States
  • 21-01-1987 / 23-06-1988 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-01-1987 / 23-06-1988 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport