Carlo TOGNOLI : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 05-04-1987 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 06-04-1987 / 29-07-1987 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 29-07-1987 : Partito socialista italiano (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 21-01-1987 / 28-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 21-01-1987 / 29-07-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Transports