Magdeleine ANGLADE : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 11-10-1987 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member
  • 12-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 07-02-1988 : Centre national des indépendents et paysans (France)
  • 08-02-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Centre national des indépendants (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 20-02-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 22-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 20-02-1987 / 18-12-1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee