Magdeleine ANGLADE
  • Magdeleine
    ANGLADE
  • France
  • Date of birth: 5 July 1921, Valence (Drôme)

Political groups

  • 06.10.1982 / 18.11.1983 : Group of European Progressive Democrats - Member
  • 24.07.1984 / 11.10.1987 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member
  • 12.10.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member of the Bureau

National parties

  • 06.10.1982 / 18.11.1983 : Centre national des indépendents et paysans (France)
  • 24.07.1984 / 07.02.1988 : Centre national des indépendents et paysans (France)
  • 08.02.1988 / 24.07.1989 : Centre national des indépendants (France)

Vice-Chair

  • 21.01.1987 / 13.03.1989 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 14.03.1989 / 24.07.1989 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Member

  • 11.04.1983 / 18.11.1983 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 11.04.1983 / 18.11.1983 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21.01.1987 / 20.02.1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 22.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 20.02.1987 / 18.12.1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Substitute

  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Political Affairs Committee