Carla BARBARELLA : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Communist and Allies Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Partito comunista italiano (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets
  • 14-03-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 27-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Verification of Credentials
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation