Nicole CHOURAQUI : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 09-03-1986 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Vice-Chair
  • 10-03-1986 / 05-04-1987 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Vice-Chair
  • 06-04-1987 / 01-09-1987 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 01-09-1987 : Rassemblement pour la République (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 12-02-1985 / 13-02-1985 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 07-05-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 21-01-1987 / 20-02-1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 20-02-1987 / 01-09-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-01-1987 / 01-09-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy