Philipp von BISMARCK : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 08-03-1982 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 09-03-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs