Philipp von BISMARCK : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy

Member 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Estern Europe - Group I

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee